Author Archives: vinayrajbhar

Coronavirus Cases:

  • 20 new cases and 1 new death in South Korea [source]
  • 30 new cases in Jamaica [source]
  • 6,590 new cases and 819 new deaths in Mexico [source]
  • 37 new cases in China [source]
  • CORONAVIRUS COVID-19


    CORONAVIRUS COVID-19 Live Tracker India

    Total Cases Tally in India
    Coronavirus COVID19
    3004681431248530148814
    State Wise BreakdownTotal CasesActive CasesDeathsCured*
    Maharashtra9764847980359046078
    Tamil Nadu406981828436722047
    Delhi3468720871108512731
    Gujarat220675573138515109
    Uttar Pradesh1208844513457292
    Rajasthan1193028182698843
    Madhya Pradesh1024127684317042
    West Bengal*976853384423988
    Karnataka62453195742976
    Haryana61493813642272
    Bihar60432741363266
    Andhra Pradesh*56362465803091
    Jammu and Kashmir 45742702521820
    Telangana432021621651993
    Odisha 34981132122354
    Assam3430188371540
    Punjab2887569592259
    Kerala2244125918967
    Uttarakhand 169278416892
    Jharkhand16079698630
    Chhattisgarh13989716421
    Tripura*9246451278
    Himachal Pradesh*4761898279
    Goa417350067
    Manipur385312073
    Chandigarh334365293
    Puducherry*16494367
    Nagaland157127030
    Ladakh13580154
    Mizoram10410301
    Arunachal Pradesh676304
    Meghalaya4425118
    Andaman and Nicobar Islands385033
    Dadra and Nagar Haveli*312803
    Sikkim272403
    Total2921531348098530148814
    Cases Being Reassigned to States83158315
    Sum Total3004681431248530148814
    COVID-19 Coronavirus Cases in India Updated on 12.06.2020 at 18:33 IST

    Click here to see District Wise Data of Coronavirus in India.

    Clicking here to Check the Live Dashboard and Interactive Map includes Graphs of each state.

    Data Source

    Note that the data is collected from State Governments official numbers in India. It might be different from the Central Government’s number as live-updating is on.

    Notes*

    • One patient of Dadra and Nagar Haveli has been added to Maharashtra tally. Dadra and Nagar Haveli has reported two cases till date, but official state count says one as one patient has been shifted.
    • Migrated Cases have been added to Cured.
    • One Person from Mahe who passed away in Puducherry added to the death and total cases tally.
    • Tibetan Refugee Who Passed Away Added to Total Coronavirus Cases and Deaths in Himachal Pradesh. 4 Migrated Cases Added to Cured Cases.
    • Andhra Pradesh is officially not adding people who returned from other state’s and countries and tested positive to its total numbers. We are adding the same.

    Data Source

    Covid-19 graph/stats