CORONAVIRUS COVID-19


CORONAVIRUS COVID-19 Live Tracker India

Total Cases Tally in India
Coronavirus COVID19
3004681431248530148814
State Wise BreakdownTotal CasesActive CasesDeathsCured*
Maharashtra9764847980359046078
Tamil Nadu406981828436722047
Delhi3468720871108512731
Gujarat220675573138515109
Uttar Pradesh1208844513457292
Rajasthan1193028182698843
Madhya Pradesh1024127684317042
West Bengal*976853384423988
Karnataka62453195742976
Haryana61493813642272
Bihar60432741363266
Andhra Pradesh*56362465803091
Jammu and Kashmir 45742702521820
Telangana432021621651993
Odisha 34981132122354
Assam3430188371540
Punjab2887569592259
Kerala2244125918967
Uttarakhand 169278416892
Jharkhand16079698630
Chhattisgarh13989716421
Tripura*9246451278
Himachal Pradesh*4761898279
Goa417350067
Manipur385312073
Chandigarh334365293
Puducherry*16494367
Nagaland157127030
Ladakh13580154
Mizoram10410301
Arunachal Pradesh676304
Meghalaya4425118
Andaman and Nicobar Islands385033
Dadra and Nagar Haveli*312803
Sikkim272403
Total2921531348098530148814
Cases Being Reassigned to States83158315
Sum Total3004681431248530148814
COVID-19 Coronavirus Cases in India Updated on 12.06.2020 at 18:33 IST

Click here to see District Wise Data of Coronavirus in India.

Clicking here to Check the Live Dashboard and Interactive Map includes Graphs of each state.

Data Source

Note that the data is collected from State Governments official numbers in India. It might be different from the Central Government’s number as live-updating is on.

Notes*

  • One patient of Dadra and Nagar Haveli has been added to Maharashtra tally. Dadra and Nagar Haveli has reported two cases till date, but official state count says one as one patient has been shifted.
  • Migrated Cases have been added to Cured.
  • One Person from Mahe who passed away in Puducherry added to the death and total cases tally.
  • Tibetan Refugee Who Passed Away Added to Total Coronavirus Cases and Deaths in Himachal Pradesh. 4 Migrated Cases Added to Cured Cases.
  • Andhra Pradesh is officially not adding people who returned from other state’s and countries and tested positive to its total numbers. We are adding the same.

Data Source